Tamanu Oil

Regular price $4.50 Sale

A rich, dark green oil pressed from the nut of the Polynesian Tamanu Tree. It is most notable for its ability to heal damaged tissue, including scarring, stretch marks, rashes, and more. It has antimicrobial, antifungal, and antiinflammatory properties. Mostly used straight on the skin or in a blend. Price per ounce, 1 or 2 oz amber glass bottle: Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined Skincare Oil